<address id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"></dfn></address>

<address id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"></dfn></address>

    <sub id="h1tb7"><var id="h1tb7"><ins id="h1tb7"></ins></var></sub>
    <address id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"></dfn></address>
    <address id="h1tb7"><var id="h1tb7"></var></address>

    <sub id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"></dfn></sub>

      <sub id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"><ins id="h1tb7"></ins></dfn></sub>

          <address id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"></dfn></address>

          <form id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"></dfn></form>

           

           

          ENGLISH  |  CHINESE

           



          chat me!
          Skype Chat  Follow on FB

          HomeProductsFiber Optical ModemE1 Optical Modem > HM-C112A Humanity E1 Optical Modem with 64kbps-2048kbps
          产品详细页

          Humanity E1 optical modem realizes E1 transmission over fiber with the bandwidth of 64kbps to 2048kbps. Dual power redundancy is option when in order.         

          Main Feature

          •        Comply with ITU-T G.703, G.704, G.706, G.732, G.823.
          •        Default: dual fiber, single mode, 40km, 1310nm, FC.
          •        FC/SC/ST option, distance option.
          •        Various loop back configuration function, easy to open and test


          Technical Parameters

          E1 interface

          Rate: 64kbps to 2048kbps

          Line code: HDB3

          Connector: both offer BNC for 75Ω and RJ45 for 120Ω

          Interface impedance: 75Ω balance and 120Ω unbalance

          Fiber interface

          Default: dual fiber,single mode, 40km, FC, 1310nm

          Dual fiber/single fiber option

          Multimode/single mode option

          Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

          Connector: FC/SC/ST option

          20/40/60/80/120km option

          The optical module is customized

          DIP switch

          The 1st group is to set various features, including transparent or time slot mode, timing mode, various loop back, optical circuit test.

           

          The 2nd group is to set time slots

          Indicator lights

          Power indicator: AC, DC

          Optical indicator: NOP, OOF

          E1 indicator: LOS, AIS

          Test indicator: TEST, OK

          Environment

          AC, or DC, or AC and DC dual power option

          Operation temperature: 0to 50

          Storage temperature: -10to 70

          Humidity: 5~95%, non-condensing


          Application Diagram:

             
           

                   Recommended Products

           

             1-16E1 to FE Converter        Media Converter

             1-16E1 PDH Multiplexer       4/8E1 PDH Multiplexer(1+1)

             Flexible PCM multiplexer      Compact PCM multiplexer

                               

                                       view more                                                              


          Contact Us

          Address: East Anningzhuang Rd.,Haidian District, Beijing, China

          Tel: +86-10-62924922/62926577
          Fax: +86-10-62922921                         
          E-mail: 
          human@hm-it.com

           

                           

           Scan to focus wechat     Scan to view mobile website

            

          刘伯温二肖期期开