<address id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"></dfn></address>

<address id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"></dfn></address>

    <sub id="h1tb7"><var id="h1tb7"><ins id="h1tb7"></ins></var></sub>
    <address id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"></dfn></address>
    <address id="h1tb7"><var id="h1tb7"></var></address>

    <sub id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"></dfn></sub>

      <sub id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"><ins id="h1tb7"></ins></dfn></sub>

          <address id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"></dfn></address>

          <form id="h1tb7"><dfn id="h1tb7"></dfn></form>

           

           

          ENGLISH  |  CHINESE

           



          chat me!
          Skype Chat  Follow on FB

          HomeProductsMedia Converter10|100M Media Converter > HM-T100NS 10/100M FE LFP media converter with internal power
          产品详细页

          This model is with internal power supply and realizes 10/100M Fast Ethernet over fiber solution. LFP offered for easy maintenance.
           

          Main Feature:

          • Comply with standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
          • Comply with protocol of IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG, Spanning Tree etc.
          • LED indicators for easy installation and maintenance
          • Pass RFC2544, RFC2889 test.
          • Rate, LFP(Link Fault Pass-through) configurable by DIP switch
          • Ethernet frame length is up to 1632bytes
          • CE(EMC, LVD), FCC,ROHS certified

           

          Technical Parameters:

          Ethernet interface

          One Ethernet port

          Connector: RJ45

          Auto-adapt full/half duplex

          Auto-adapt 10/100M

          Cable: UTP. 10Base-T Cat. 4, 5. 100Base-TX Cat.5, 5e or higher

          Both MDI/MDIXavailable

          Optical interface

          Connector: SC default, SC/FC/LC option

          Optical port: 155M

          Fiber type: SM 9/125μm (single mode) available

          Default: Dual fiber, single mode,25km, 1310nm, SC

          1310nm/1550nm for WDM 20km device

          Optical module is customized according to different requirement.

          DIP switch

          Used to configure speed, full/half duplex,LFP etc.

          Indicators

          PWR, FLINK, ELINK,100M, DUP, LFP

          Environment

          Working temperature: 0℃~55℃

          Storage temperature: -10℃~70℃

          Relative humidity: 0~90%, non-condensing

          Internal power supply

          Power consumption: less than 4W.

          Others

          One FC/SC patch cord for each local device, with simplex, 15meters

          One FC/SC patch cord for each remote device, with simplex, 3meters

          Different patch cords can be offered for different requirement


          Application Diagram:

          Download:

             
           

                   Recommended Products

           

             1-16E1 to FE Converter        Media Converter

             1-16E1 PDH Multiplexer       4/8E1 PDH Multiplexer(1+1)

             Flexible PCM multiplexer      Compact PCM multiplexer

                               

                                       view more                                                              


          Contact Us

          Address: East Anningzhuang Rd.,Haidian District, Beijing, China

          Tel: +86-10-62924922/62926577
          Fax: +86-10-62922921                         
          E-mail: 
          human@hm-it.com

           

                           

           Scan to focus wechat     Scan to view mobile website

            

          刘伯温二肖期期开